2021 Mission Conference Promo Slide.001

2021 Missions Conference  |  November 12-14

Theme: A Weary World Rejoices
Speaker: Clay Smithmonkimage.php

  • A nursery (infants-3 year olds) is offered for every event as well as children’s programming (Pre-K - 1st Graders)
  • Please RSVP with form at bottom.

Missions Conference Livestream Links:
Friday Night
6:30pm YouTube Link: https://youtu.be/kTrU1FNNAsg 
Saturday Morning
8:45am Zoom Link: https://us06web.zoom.us/j/87999265885?pwd=Mm5HQkh6RWRLL1g2dzRraEZMby8yUT09
Meeting ID: 879 9926 5885
Passcode: 202562
Saturday Night 6:00pm YouTube Link: https://youtu.be/M5MhWy9vQtE

Schedule

Friday, November 12, 5:30 - 7:45 pm
5:30 pm: Dinner, Fellowship Hall
6:30 pm: Clay Smith, “The Gospel’s Power to Save”, Sanctuary
     Nursery (infant - three year olds)
     Children’s Program (Pre-k to 1st grade)

Second Session: Saturday, November 13, 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
8:00 am: A Waffle Breakfast (Families eat together), Fellowship Hall
8:45 am: Clay Smith, “The Gospel’s Power to Serve”, Fellowship Hall
     Nursery (infant - three year olds)
     Children’s Program (Pre-k to 1st grade)
9:30 am: Work Projects
Adults and adolescents: Work events will be focused on supporting local ministry partners 
(Sign up on Form Below)

Third Session: Saturday, November 13, 6:00 - 8:00 pm
6:00 pm: Missionary Panel, Sanctuary
     Nursery (infant - three year olds)
     Children’s Program (Pre-k to 1st grade)
     Adults: panel discussion with our missionaries (home and world). Panel focus: The
     Gospel’s Power to Send
7:15 pm: Dessert Reception, Fellowship Hall

Sunday Morning
8:30 & 11:00 am Worship, Clay Smith, “The Gospel’s Power to Savor”
9:45 am Sunday School: Reports from the Field from our missionaries (world and home).

SUNDAY SCHOOL CLASSES

• 1st-4th Grade: (Various Rooms)
     Pat Mendoza (Retired Missionary, Uganda)
• 5th-6th Grade: (Room 207)
     Brett Eubank (Missions Pastor)
• Youth Group: (The Q)
    Freedom 424
• The Gospel’s Power to Raise Up the Next Generation (Room 205)
     Humberto Alferez, (Sports Outreach), Prue Miller (Young Life)
• The Gospel’s Power to Equip Leaders and Plant Churches (Room 203/204)
     Joe & Duncan Maye (Rise Church), Tyler Bodlak (Servant Partners)
• The Gospel’s Power to Reach Muslims (The Chapel) 
     Ashlyn L. (Serge), Daniel Kaboli (REPC-Raleigh) 
• The Gospel’s Power to Love Justice and Mercy (Room 206)
    Paul Sydnor (IAFR), Sarah Quarantotto (Miriam’s House)
• The Gospel’s Power to Influence University Campuses (Fellowship Hall)
     Cam Colquitt & Team (Campus Outreach), Dighton Head (Ratio Christi)
• The Gospel’s Power to Encourage Missionaries (John Knox Room)
     Dorcas Harbin (One Another Ministries), Phil Thrash (EPC World Outreach)
• The Gospel’s Power to Translate Scripture into Heart Languages (Room 201)
     John Samson (DOOR International), Phil Leckrone (SIL/Wycliffe), Dennis R.
     (CRU/Jesus Film Project)

Conference Registration